Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Auburn Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Auburn AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Auburn Washington Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Auburn WA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Auburn Crime Index 38498036.34479.3
 
Auburn Violent Crimes 305636.8553.5
Auburn Murders 007
Auburn Rapes 2450.133.1
Auburn Robberies 122254.7205.8
Auburn Aggravated Assaults 159332336.5
 
Auburn Property Crimes 35447399.53906.1
Auburn Burglaries 6861432.3813.2
Auburn Larceny/Thefts 22164626.82601.7
Auburn Motor Vehicle Thefts 6421340.4501.5
 
Auburn Arsons 1  3777.25N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Auburn crime collection area population of 47,895.
  • Auburn crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Auburn crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Auburn

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Auburn crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Auburn crime level is worse than national average.

 AUBURN STATISTICS
 Auburn Population: 40314
 Male Population: 20005
 Female Population: 20309
 Households: 16108
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.47
Auburn Population
Auburn Crime Level:

 MORE WA CRIME STATS
  Seattle
  Vancouver
  Tacoma
  Spokane
  Bellevue
  Everett
  Bellingham
  Federal Way
  Olympia
  Edmonds
  Auburn
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement